Monthly Events 2015

Sunday, 18 January 2015 21:04

Monthly Events - Waiuku Golf Course

Read More

Winners of the Mercer Shield - Brent Dawson & Alan Bancroft

Winner of the Ireland Trophy - Brent Dawson

Winners of the Mungo Ireland Salver (hidden pairs) - Brent Dawson & Roger Read

Read More

2014 Top Dog & Colliter Cup Results

Monday, 28 July 2014 00:00

Mens Top Dog Winners - David Bates & Murray Armstrong

Ladies Top Dog Winners - Margaret James & Eunice Clark

Top Qualifier - John Ferregel & Kerry Martin

Colliter Cup Winners - Greg Lowe & Donal Paterson

Read More

Saturday Results 26th July 2014

Monday, 28 July 2014 00:00

Division 1 (0-16)

1st  -  Brent Dawson    - 44

2nd -  David Bates       - 42

3rd -  Tom Harper        - 39

4th -  Todd Geayley     - 39

5th -  Frank McGrath   - 39

6th -  Jimmy Robinson - 39

7th -  Paul Wells          - 37

Division 2 (17+)

1st  -  Alan Bancroft    - 39

2nd -  Ross Tindle       - 39

3rd -  Roger Read       - 38

4th -  Leroy Russell     - 38

5th -  John Munro       - 38

6th -  David Millar       - 38

7th -  Alan Stichbury   - 38

Best Gross

Div 1 - Brent Dawson - 73

Div 2 - Leroy Russell  - 86

Two's

David Bates  -  Craig Chambers  -  Alan Collins  -  John Ferregel  -  Todd Geayley  -  Carl Mariner  -  David Millar  -  John Munro  -  Roger Read  -  Paul Wells (x2)

Read More

Summer Golf Special 2014-15

Tuesday, 01 July 2014 00:00

Summer Subscription Special

October 2014 to March 2015 (inclusive)

Only $250

Join the friendly crowd for summer golf

Read More

Saturday Results - Saturday 19th July

Sunday, 20 July 2014 00:00

Division One (0-18)

1st  -  Grant Wilcock       - 41

2nd -  Dan Lynch            - 40

3rd -   Todd Geayley       - 39

4th -   Paul Loosemore   - 39

5th -   David Millar          - 39

6th -   Rory Kimber         - 37  (including a "Hole in One" on the 12th hole)

Division Two (19+)

1st  -  Cam Fleming        - 42

2nd -  Alex Fox               - 39

3rd -  Stephan Maynard - 39

4th -  Armando Periera  - 39

5th -  Greg Lowe           - 38

6th -  Sid Thornton        - 37

Best Gross

Division One:  John Ferregel - 75

Division Two:  Cam Feming  - 85

Two's

Alan Collins  -  Alan Dawson  -  Rory Kimber  -  Stephan Maynard  -  David Millar  -  Colin Saunders  -  Grant Wilcock (x2)

Read More

College Squash Ladder

Friday, 11 July 2014 02:15

The College Squash Ladder is on Thursday evenings 6.00pm til 8.30pm

Read More

Saturday Results - 5th July 2014

Monday, 07 July 2014 00:00

Division One (0-16)

1st  -  Darren Whyte     - 40

2nd -  Tom Harper        - 37

3rd -  Mark Mackey       - 35

4th -  Jonathon Morley  - 34

5th -  Andrew Fennell    - 33

6th -  Ivan Van Niekerk - 33

7th -  Paul Parker         - 32

Division Two (17+)

1st  -  Alan Bancroft     - 36

2nd -  Malcolm Turner  - 36

3rd -  Ross Tindle        - 35

4th -  Carl Marriner      - 34

5th -  Graham Hira      - 34

6th -  Greg Lowe         - 34

7th -  Bryan Johnson   - 33

Best Gross

Division One:  Mark Mackey     - 75

Division Two:  Malcolm Turner - 90

Twos

Bryan Johnson - Louis King - Courtney Maddern - Carl Marriner

Read More

Saturday Results - 21st June 2014

Monday, 23 June 2014 00:00

Saturday Haggle Results

Division 1 (0-16)

1st  -  Grant Wilcock              - 38

2nd -  Tom Harper                 - 38

3rd  -  Frank Van Der Ploeg  - 36

4th  -  Kerry Martin                - 35

5th  -  Frank McGrath            - 35

Division 2 (17+)

1st  -  Owen Yorke               - 38

2nd -  Lindsay Russell          - 38

3rd -  Alan Bancroft              - 37

4th -  Paul Wells                   - 37

5th -  Greg Lowe                  - 35

Best Gross

Division 1 - Craig Chambers - 80

Division 2 - Lindsay Russell  - 86

Two's

Craig Chambers - Alan Dawson - Brent Dawson (x2) - Todd Geayley - Ivan Van Nierkerk

Read More

Top Dog

The players going into the next round (Round 2) are:

John Ferregel - Kerry Martin

Grant Wilcox - Malcolm Turner

 

Cam Fleming - David Miller

Brent Dawson - Hector Rei

 

Colin Thomson - Paul Wells

Owen Yorke - Sid Thornton

 

Peter Helps - Jimmy Cotter

Darren Whyte - Tom Harper

 

Alan Dawson - John Morris

Frank McGrath - John Toogood

 

Rory Kimber - Dave Yandall

Nev Keys - Paul King

 

Frank Van Der Ploeg - Ivan Van Niekerk

Merv Price - John Hamilton

 

David Bates - Murray Armstrong

Alan Bancroft - John Bancroft

 

Congratulations to these players.

The other teams have now gone into the Colliter Cup playoffs

 

Read More

Page 1 of 5